County GIS Contacts






County Name Title Department Phone
Alamance Marlena Isley GIS Manager GIS 336-570-4102
Alexander George Brown GIS Administrator Information Technology/MIS 828-635-3024
Alleghany Wendy Williams E911 / Mapping Coordinator E911 / Mapping 336-372-7920
Anson Larry Newton Tax Assessor Tax Administration/Assessor 704-994-3290
Ashe Terrie Moore Mapping Supervisor Mapping  336-846-5539
Avery James Seaberg GIS Director Mapping 828-733-7001
Beaufort Tony Garris Land Records Specialist   Land Records 252-946-6591
Bertie Jodie Rhea Tax Administrator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-794-5310
Bladen Alisha Evans GIS Supervisor GIS / E911 910-862-6784
Brunswick Steven Randone IT/MIS/GIS Manager Information Technology/MIS 910-253-2391
Buncombe Gene Hume GIS Coordinator GIS 828-250-6861
Burke Scott Black GIS Manager Information Technology/MIS 828-764-9421
Cabarrus Joseph Battinelli GIS Administrator Information Technology/MIS 704-920-2427
Caldwell Hannah Williams GIS Director Information Technology/MIS 828-757-1388
Camden Ryan Lang GIS Coordinator Planning 252-338-1919
Carteret Allen Willis GIS Manager Information Technology/MIS 252-728-8584
Caswell Sylvia Johnson GIS Director Tax Administration/Assessor 336-694-4194
Catawba Michelle Deese GIS Coordinator Geospatial Information Services 828-465-8391
Chatham Nicholas Haffele GIS Specialist GIS Manager 919-545-8469
Cherokee Debbie Weatherly GIS Administrator GIS 828-837-6713
Chowan Julie Sharpe Land Records/GIS Manager Land Records  252-482-7157
Clay James Zimmerman Mapper Tax Administration/Assessor 828-389-1266
Cleveland Bill McCarter Planning Director Planning  704-484-4947
Columbus Alan James IT/MIS Director Information Technology/MIS  910-640-1396
Craven Lou Valenti GIS Manager Mapping  252-636-6650
Cumberland Mary Ann Steinmetz GIS Analyst GIS 910-678-7552
Currituck Harry Lee GIS Coordinator Information Technology/MIS 252-232-2034
Dare Greg Ball GIS Coordinator Information Technology/MIS 252-475-5831
Davidson Linda Hairston-Erwin GIS Coordinator Information Technology/MIS 336-242-2042
Davie John Gallimore GIS/Public Safety Administrator GIS 336-753-6056
Duplin Carol Normile GIS Technician Tax Administration/Assessor 910-372-9316
Durham Marcus Bryant GIS Administrator GIS 919-560-4082
Edgecombe Ray Wilson GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-641-7859
Forsyth Joseph Sloop Geographic Information Officer MapForsyth 336-703-2303
Franklin James Wilkins GIS Coordinator GIS 919-496-1197
Gaston Paul Lang Senior GIS Programmer Information Technology/MIS  704-810-5828
Gates Kathy Lane Tax Assessor Tax Administration/Assessor 252-357-2411
Graham   Mapping Director Land Records 828-479-4342
Granville Leslie Smith GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 919-603-1319
Greene Brandon Sutton GIS Coordinator Tax Office 252-747-4398
Guilford Stephen Dew GIS Manager GIS 336-641-2549
Halifax Doris Hawkins GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-583-2121
Harnett Karen Moore GIS Administrator Land Records 910-893-7523
Haywood Stephanie Parkins Land Records/GIS Manager Land Records 828-452-6644
Henderson Jack Drost GIS Analyst/Web Designer Information Technology/MIS 828-698-5124
Hertford Sara Turner Land Records / GIS Manager Land Records 252-358-7809
Hoke Lisa Beal GIS Coordinator Mapping 910-875-8751 x236
Hyde Linda Basnight Tax Assessor Tax Administration/Assessor 252-926-4188
Iredell Chris Bridges GIS / Mapping Manager Tax Administration/Assessor 704-878-3139
Jackson Kevin Jamison GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 828-586-7570
Johnston Rhonda Norris GIS Director Technology Services 919-989-5762
Jones Hope Avery GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-448-2546
Lee Donald Kovasckitz Strategic Systems Administrator Community Development 919-718-4663
Lenoir Wayland Humphrey GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-559-2278
Lincoln Thomas Waryold GIS/IT System Analyst GIS 704-736-8538
Macon Justin Setser GIS Analyst Information Technology/MIS 828-349-2219
Madison Jeff Hyder GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 828-649-3014 x308
Martin Bobby Beach Tax Administrator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-792-2167
McDowell   GIS & Land Records Tax Administration/Assessor 828-652-7121 x314
Mecklenburg Kurt Olmsted GIS Administrator GIS 704-336-3727
Mitchell Kegan Silver Land Records Manager Land Records 828-688-2139
Montgomery Tonya Ethridge GIS Specialist/Mapping Tax Administration/Assessor 910-576-4311
Moore Rachel Patterson GIS Manager GIS 910-947-1078
Nash Brad Parker GIS Coordinator Planning 252-459-1506
New Hanover Mike Arkinson GIS Director Information Technology/MIS 910-798-7474
Northampton Joy Edwards GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-534-5941
Onslow Patricia Pike GIS Director Information Technology/MIS 910-937-1195
Orange Tammy Hicks Land Records/GIS Director Tax Administration 919-245-2505
Pamlico Miriam Prescott GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-745-3791
Pasquotank Julie Stamper GIS Coordinator GIS 252-331-2336
Pender Josh Norwood GIS Administrator Information Technology/MIS 910-259-0129
Perquimans Rhonda Money GIS Mapper Tax Administration/Assessor 252-426-7010
Person Nate Dumas GIS Analyst GIS 336-597-2242
Pitt Sol Wuensch GIS Manager Management Information Systems 252-902-3825
Polk David Weisgerber GIS Coordinator Information Technology/MIS 828-894-6129
Randolph Linda Smith GIS Applications Analyst Information Technology/MIS 336-318-6312
Richmond Tracy Parris County Planner Planning 910-417-4904
Robeson Mark Seelenbacher IT/GIS Director Tax Administration/Assessor 910-671-3060 x248
Rockingham Eric Belton Interim GIS Coordinator GIS 336-342-8262
Rowan Adrian Rollans GIS Coordinator Planning 704-216-8605
Rutherford Katie Doherty GIS Coordinator Tax Administration/Assessor 828-287-1226
Sampson Cynthia Cottle Land Records Specialist/GIS Tax Administration/Assessor 910-592-8146
Scotland Tim Pierce GIS Administrator Laurinburg Community Dev. 910-276-8257
Stanly Paul Reynolds GIS Administrator Tax Administration/Assessor 704-986-3635
Stokes Jake Oakley GIS Administrator GIS 336-593-2418
Surry Una Freeman GIS Coordinator Tax Department 336-401-8136
Swain Ruth Sitton GIS Technician GIS Mapping 828-488-9273 x2206
Transylvania David Reid Tax Assessor Tax Administration/Assessor 828-884-3200
Tyrrell Allison Snell Tax Administrator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-796-4964
Union Cynthia Mabry GIS Coordinator Information Technology/MIS 704-292-2619
Vance David Robinson  GIS Administrator Planning 252-738-2086
Wake Carter Vickery GIS System & Applications Supervisor GIS 919-856-6212
Warren Starlin Beatty Tax Administrator Tax Administration/Assessor 252-257-4158
Washington Harry White GIS Director GIS  252-793-2662
Watauga Nathan Bland Tax Mapper Tax Administration/Assessor 828-265-8026
Wayne Chip Crumpler GIS Coordinator Planning 919-731-1650
Wilkes Vic Spencer GIS Specialist Tax Administration/Assessor 336-651-7311
Wilson Will Corbett GIS Coordinator GIS 252-399-2846
Yadkin Benjamin Millard GIS Administrator Information Technology/MIS 336-679-4243 
Yancey Jeff Boone Mapping Supervisor Mapping  828-682-2347